Monty's FacebookMonty's Twitter
Monty and the Runaway Furnace HomeMonty and the Runaway Furnace TrailersMonty and the Runaway Furnace Blog
Monty and the Runaway Furnace EventsMonty and the Runaway Furnace Partners
We had such an amazing collection of cast and crew for Monty and the Runaway Furnace and we're so grateful! Here is where you can learn about the many characters, both on-screen and off.

STARRING | FULL CAST & CREW | KICKSTARTER BACKERS


Associate Producers
Erik Garnis - Ashton Kennedy -Andrew Tsoules
Eileen Grubba - Erik Passoja - Gabby Dematteis

1st Assistant Directors
Ivey Hardin - Colin O'Rourkick - Abbey Nelson
Robert Statwick - Justin Small - Alana Rinicella

CAST
Charile DierkopMonty Montyson
Erik PassojaWalter Vintucket the 3rd
Marissa TaitJulie
Biff WiffThe Borises
Elayn TaylorGrace
Gary ColónRepair Man 1
Joe DelucaRepair Man 2
Carmen ArgenzianoDock Chief
Austin O'MalleyDock Worker 1
Julian MossDock Worker 2
James LascanoDock Worker 3
Ed ZajacFactory Chief
Eileen GrubbaVegetable Girl
Ian BrownFired Worker
Eileen GrubbaVoice of the Furnace
Rick PenonurMonty Stand-In
John ButterfieldBoris Stand-In
Erich WilkeBoris Stand-In
Mark ChaputMonty Stand-In
Kelsi EphraimMonty Stand-In
Eric VogelvangShadow of Walter's Father
ColoristShane O'Connor
Director of PhotographyDaniel Ainsworth
Additional PhotographyPat Jones

1st Assistant Camera
Amir Rakib - Marlena Steiner
Kelsey Castellitto - Jon Albaugh

2nd Assistant Camera
Adam Lee - Ryan Smith - Christine McAuliffe
John Kim - Brennan Barsell - Arden Tse
Felipe Ruiz - Shane Crown - Kevin Daly

Camera OptAndrew Crighton
Steadicam OperatorsJustin Browne - Tarik Hameedi
Santiago Yniguez
SPFX SupervisorTerry Mac
SPFX AssistantDevoil Hicks - Rick Penonur
Motion Control Supplied by General Lift
Motion Control OperatorMike Leben
Motion Control TechnicianChris Paxson
Visual Effects SupervisorMartin Hall
On Set SupervisorDaniel Sunwoo
On Set Assit. SupervisorGreg Pierce

Compositors
Nicholas Kaye - Syam Karumathil - Renato Carone
Martin Smith - Ethan Ayer - Harty Durfor - Sebastian Bueno
Michael Cacciamani - Niveditta Mittal - Praveen E.P.
Rajesh Seeni - Jithin K. Unnikrishnan - Greg Pilon

Rotoscope ArtistNiveditta Mittal
ParticlesMaya Wysocki - Joel LeLievre
MatchmoverFrancis Camacho - Martin Smith
Lighting ArtistEva NG - Martin Smith - Michael Cacciamani
Matte PaintersJim Hawkins - Justin Wentz - Ethan Ayer

Concept Artists
Brian Engh - Jorik Dozy - Sonja Christoph
Christopher Oatley

3D ModelerTodd Williams - Josh Suyemoto - Rajbir Dhalla
3D AnimatorAdam Nixon
3D GeneralistTodd Williams
Credit SequenceHarty Durfor
LMU Render Farm ManagerJoshua Morgan
GraphicsEmma Webb
Production DesignerJesse Morrison - Roxy Maronyan
Art DirectorKelsi Ephraim
Set DecoratorRobbie Ford - Jason Kisvarday
Amelia Scarlet - Nadia Cota
Prop MasterMatt Prior
Prop MakerEric Vogelvang
PD AssistantAmrit Sheran - Allison Rohm - Dave Lehleitner
Furnace BuilderJason Kisvarday
Bridge BuilderMark Chaput
GafferDavid William Cronin - Pete Soto
Matt Turve - Tom Pena
Key GripAnthony Barrese - Ryan Smith
Frank Garbutt - Fernado Montes
ElectricMatthew Castellitto - Tom Pena - Vincent Patin
Best BoyChris Weller

Grips
Erick Vizcaino - Ryan Smith- Ryan Ovadia
Patrick Peloquin - Keelan Grace - Leo Mendoza
Caleb Negasa - James Mackenzie - Shan Liljestrand
Shane Crown - Michael Kenny - David Tripler
Brett Lopes - Mike Schafernak - Nico Litonjua
John Dowd - Kevin Daly - William Carnahan
Kevin Wells - John Coffey - Aaron Dowell
Mark Chaput - George Valos - Byrce Hersback
Edi Ibok - Patrick O'Keefe - Shane Leary
Nick Appelbaum - Chad Pelsang

Costume DesignerAllison Fagundes
CostumerJessica Csanky - Lindsay Evans

Make-up Artist
Kelsey Boute - Rady Ouzounova - Elizaveth Dale - Ali Magee
Heather O'Boyle - Heather Galipo - Heather Marie Zagone

Monty Wig		Kristy Staky

On Set Mixer
Jon Moran - Eric Wegener - Travis Prater
Ian Blackman - John Chapman - Ben Ragains

Boom Operator
Saski Miller - Dave Hansmann - Patrick Murphy - Rolando Nadla
John Chapman - Emily Ledbeater - Josh Bartell

Sound DesignerEric Wegener
Sound EditorRolando Nadal
Dialog EditorChristian Gecosala
ComposerSteven Richard Davis
Additional MusicTori Letzler - Axel Tenner - Evan Goldman
VocalistTori Letzler - Sheena Leigh Graves
Script SupervisorsGabby Dematteis - Tracy Ip - Justin Smalls
Production AssistantEryn Ramirez - Charlotte Becker - Sean Drummond
Original Story byJoe Taranto
Written byAmanda Steinhoff - Joe Taranto
Casting byEileen Grubba - Sherrie Henderson CSA - Dan Velez CSA
Extras supplied by Burbank Casting
Extra WranglerJulian Moss
Produced byReece Snyder - Vinnie Taranto
Tom Leach - Joe Taranto

SPECIAL THANKS
Charlie DierkopAlex RudloffBrian Rudloff
Mars OlivaMark AllenJoshua Morgan
Frank HughesVeronica HensonEileen Grubba
Ron GoldshinePete SotoTimothy O'Niel
Charles SwansonDebora McCluneThomas Ethan Harris
Glenn GehbardRoger PardeeBeth Serlin
Stephen UjlakiStacy BarnesMatthew Milles
James ZolliecofferDusk BennettBob Berman
Mary AbshireLinda JorgensenCarmen Argenziano
Innovision OpticsJL FisherWooden Nickels
Julian MossHigh WheelersOmega Cinema Props
Working Wizards Special EffectsCinerep/AmpsLos Angeles Live Steamers
The Production TruckLennie Marvin's Prop HeavenPaul and the Avon Rentals Crew
General Lift - Joe Lewis & TeamLacy Street StudiosGene Draper at AES Power Plant
John SyrjimakiBecky at Western WardrobeFrank & the Sony Props Crew
Thaine Morris, Eddie & Roger George Rentals Crew
Vincent & Maria Taranto
Website designed by Seventh Planet, Inc. and implemented by Media-Over-Matter Productions, LC | ©2018 Media-Over-Matter Productions, LC